Author |
Message |
Zack Russ
All-star
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:26 pm Posts: 36 Location: Boone NC
|
what are your top five movies of all time?
_________________ Zack Russ
Last edited by Zack Russ on Thu Jan 15, 2004 7:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
|
Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:57 pm |
|
|
Brian DuBois
All-star
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:23 pm Posts: 37
|
1. Ghost Dog
2. Undercover Brother
3. True Lies
4. and YOUR MOM!
_________________ ~Brian~
|
Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:59 pm |
|
|
Marshia Shutt
Semi-pro
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:23 pm Posts: 21
|
1. Boone Dock Saints
2. French Kiss
3. Indiana Jones Movies
4. Never Ending Story
_________________ Marshia Shutt
|
Thu Jan 15, 2004 7:00 pm |
|
|
Wes_Clifton
All-star
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:21 pm Posts: 36 Location: Boone, NC
|
1. Star Wars (Episode IV)
2. The Godfather
3. Rocky
4. Raiders of the Lost Ark
5. Halloween
|
Thu Jan 15, 2004 7:02 pm |
|
|
Brian DuBois
All-star
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:23 pm Posts: 37
|
Boone Dock Saints was a tight movie!
_________________ ~Brian~
|
Thu Jan 15, 2004 7:03 pm |
|
|
Sarah Caroline Bond
All-star
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:24 pm Posts: 36
|
the sound of music is first...the best movie ever made
_________________ Sarah Caroline Bond
|
Thu Jan 15, 2004 7:05 pm |
|
|
HeidiHolt
Newbie
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:24 pm Posts: 8 Location: Good ol' Boone, NC
|
Shawshank Redemption
Coming To America
The Princess Bride
Good Will Hunting
The Last of the Mohicans
_________________ Heidi Holt
|
Thu Jan 15, 2004 11:26 pm |
|
|
Genevieve Russell
All-star
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:25 pm Posts: 45
|
Il Postino
La Femme Nikita
To Kill A Mockingbird
Sea Biscuit
Cinema Paradiso
I love movies...
I agree with The Princess Bride, Shawshank Redemption, Schindler's List and Braveheart... But, I'm removing my duplicates - to attempt not being a copycat. who cares?
_________________ Genevieve Russell
Last edited by Genevieve Russell on Mon Jan 19, 2004 9:22 pm, edited 2 times in total.
|
Thu Jan 15, 2004 11:56 pm |
|
|
Michael Osborne
All-star
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:24 pm Posts: 39 Location: Boone, NC
|
1. JFK
2. Schindler's List
3. The Matrix
4. Top Gun
_________________ Michael Osborne
|
Sat Jan 17, 2004 10:35 pm |
|
|
Tate Way
Semi-pro
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:24 pm Posts: 24
|
Favorite Flicks :
Dumb and Dumber
Braveheart
School of Rock
Waiting for Guffman
Shallow Hal
|
Mon Jan 19, 2004 1:56 pm |
|
|
Anna Fishel
All-star
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:24 pm Posts: 37 Location: Boone, NC
|
i love scarry movies...
and romantic comedies too!! so i really don't have a top 5. i like too many movies to have a top 5.
_________________ Anna Fishel
|
Mon Jan 19, 2004 10:46 pm |
|
|
Zack Russ
All-star
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:26 pm Posts: 36 Location: Boone NC
|
I had to think long and hard about this, but if I HAD to have a top 5 movies, they are as follows, in no particular order:
1- Casablanca
2- Ghost Dog
3- A Funny thing Happen on the Way to the Forum
4- Awakenings
5- The Lord of the Rings Trilogy, (they count as one)
but if you asked me in a week or so, I would most likely think of another that beats one of these
_________________ Zack Russ
|
Tue Feb 03, 2004 11:23 pm |
|
|
Jill Miller :o)
All-star
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 6:23 pm Posts: 34 Location: Hometown: Wilkes, Permanent: Hickory, Local: Boone
|
1. A League of their Own
2. Half Baked
3. Primal Fear
4. Sweet Home Alabama
5. Ocean's Eleven
_________________ Jill Miller
|
Wed Feb 25, 2004 1:38 pm |
|
|